Monday, March 25, 2013

It's a Monday!

Ohhh Mondays.  Soooo much fun.

Anyways, at least my eating was pretty much on plan today!  I am still sickish=still taking meds.

However, I can now taste and mostly breath like a normal person again. 

Breakfast was a little inventive.

255 cals
It was an Orange raspberry banana smoothie made with 1/2 cup trop 50 orange juice, half a container of okios greek yogurt (toasted coconut vanilla), half cup of frozen raspberries and cut up banana with some ice.  One pack splenda.  Pretty good.
1/4 cup cottage cheese= 40 cals
grapefruit=48 cals
Lunch was leftover from last night!
four cheese ravioli=313 with some tomatoe sauce
salad =a bit over 100 cals
Then later on I was famished and I had some strawberries with some brown sugar on them and a cheese stick.  I think the cheese stick was like 50 cals and the strawberries maybe 50 cals if that.
I didnt go to the gym today, trying to take it easy on my poor body before I try to sweat it out at the gym!
Dinner was sooo good!!
Salmon burger with fries!!
fries-130 x 2 (prob had at least 2 servings)
and then I roasted some cabbage YALL I LOVE roasted cabbage!!
and I wanted to say a special HAPPY BIRTHDAY to my dear friend Staci!!!
She is also having a giveaway on her blog, go check it out!!


  1. your food looks SO good!

  2. You had a great day! I hope you feel better enough to get to the gym soon. I tried running the other day before I was 100% and it was a complete fail. Give your body time to get well then hit it hard!

  3. Glad to hear you're slowly getting better!

  4. So good to see a normal daily post from you! :) Look at you earning brownie points with a shout out! haha Thanks girl!


Thank YOU for reading! I love comments :)