Tuesday, December 11, 2012

An Iced Coffee Day

Hello lovelies!!

Today was another good day. So happy about that.

For breakfast I made myself a very not so cold iced coffee. We barely had any ice so I had to make my own within like an hour and needless to say it wasnt very much ice.  So I had coffee, almost a cup of low fat milk and splenda and about a tbsp of caramel.

383 calories
My egg sandwich with cheddar cheese I made was amazzzin.
That kept me full for a long time too. I ate lunch around one.
413 calories
Lunch was particularly delicious today.  I had Ashley's soup with doritos (100 cal pack), I got these in a big pack from costco, it came with 30 sun chips, doritos and cheetos for like 7.00 something.  They are all 100 cals each.

I had a tangerine with it as well and a cheese stick which i broke off and put in the hot soup and it got all melty delicious :)
Then I got a caramel iced coffee when I ran an errand today but my phone was dead so I didnt take a pic.
THEN later on I went to kickboxing! Yay!
I got my bestie a cake pop maker for Christmas, well I should be flattered because she has already used it.  However, she brought me a cake pop to try at kickboxing.
It was amazing.
Prob one of the best ones I have ever had, no lie.
Not sure the cals, just had one :)
Didnt have my phone with me outside so no pic :(
THEN for dinner I made the most yummy thing evaaa!
I had those angus burgers from costco with a slice of swiss cheese melted on top with sauteed mushrooms and rice and 98% FF mushroom gravy and broccoli, I was so excited to eat I forgot to take a pic!! Sorry yall!!!
But you know I love ya :)
I might go have a tangerine, they are only 29 calories and SO juicy!!!



  1. Ok, my hunger was subsiding until I read this. :)

  2. I hate when I am such a fatty I forget the pic. haha :)

    1. hahaha i know right!! and it was sooo delicious looking too lol.

  3. Aww girl I promised you I would use it and I gotta keep my promise lol. I should have gave you the rest of them as a thank u gift hehehe

    1. hahaha you are so naughty!!!!! no more cake pops...but seriously it was so good. LOL

  4. Your posts always make me so hungry. How do you always have such good food ideas? I just don't feel like I have time to think about it but you always give me ideas. You are really making me want that Costco membership. I have to go check them out. Do you keep a recipe book with all of your meal ideas?

    1. Aww girl thank you! Really, I dont have a book or anything. Honestly keeping these quick heating things in the freezer helps SO much! I made a plan out of what I had before we went to costco and what I knew I needed to buy and have stuck with that this week!!But i do have meals sort of that I do on rotation. I like to have a couple faithfuls in the freezer so I only have to be creative with two or three meals the rest of the week LOL!

  5. Kickboxing! Nice! I love reading the different types of exercise people get in! :)


Thank YOU for reading! I love comments :)