Thursday, February 14, 2013

Valentines day is for lurvers

Happy Valentines my loves!!

I hope you were all made to feel totally special today and if NOT just rest assured that you are all loved and treasured by ME <3 :)

Anyways I woke up to my LOWEST number yet. I was super happy that all those sweat sesh's with jillian paid off this week apparently.

However, in light of the events of today, i doubt I will weigh that number again tommorow morning. LOL.

Ok sooo this was one of the BEST Valentine's Days ever!

Hubby brought me a cup of coffee made with love into the bathroom as I was getting ready this morning. He is so sweet!

I feel like a creeper doing bathroom shots, but its the best mirror sorrrry!! haha
I felt supaaa skinnay today!
Till I ate chocolate like a fat girl, that is.
So...I was hanging out at work this morning and this really hott delivery guy brought me flowers and breakfast!
And candy and cupcakes!!!!
TWO flowers to be exact, roses and tulips!
Look at that angel, I could eat em up.
Skinny cow candy and kisses!!
I gave all away but one ;)
I was beyond spoiled this morning!!
Breakfast was 4 chicken minis hubs got me and a few of his tots.
Mom and Dad came by and took me to lunch for mexican!!!
I got a really good chicken quesadilla.
Mom also brought Ghiradelli chocolate caramel brownies bahhh!!!
Not pictured, I ended up eating one.  Little bits that equaled a square. Bah!
My sweet aunt came and brought me a beautiful minature rose plant and a box of candy!! So sweet!!
My Mommy also got me a bag of candy with a little anti bac and some nail files and cute little things, and a sweet valentine card.
Then later on, Bestie came by and she gave me the cutest cupcake candle!!! I need to take a pic and show yall! Also she got me some candy. 
Oh well.
I cant help it people freakin love me!
Or they are trying to sabatoge me!!!
Who knows. lol.
Then hubs and I went and got chinese and a FREE redbox and took it home!
I only had two pieces of sushi though, california roll was what I ordered, hubs was the phillidelphia one.
And then I made us chocolate covered strawberries!!
We got the movie, the trouble with the curve.  Its got Justin Timberlake, Amy Adams and Clint Eastwood in it, excitedddd!!
Ok loves I hope you all had a wonderful day, dont worry if you got off track, we will get right back on it tommorow!!  Night night!!


  1. Lauryn, you looked gorgeous today. But next time, PUT THE LID DOWN!! Rofl. Don't you remember my whole "can't breathe when the commode lid is up" thing??? If my husband walked in the bathroom with coffee and the lid was up, I would've ran out screaming bloody murder, throwing the coffee in his face as I ran past. Bahahahahaha. You know I'm psycho! Ha!
    Ahem. Anyway, you obviously need better friends and family. Chik-Fil-A, Mexican, candy, candy, candy, cupcakes, etc. SHEESH! Lol Sounds like a day of heaven to me, though. Yay for that lowest # ever, and you'll have it back soon enough, I'm sure! :)

    1. hahaha you are sooo cray girl seriously iam going to take more toilit pictures in the future just to gross you out hahahaahh JK!!! But thank you dear and i dont know i have ate like crap but was back on track today it feels sooo good!!! lol

  2. What a sweetheart of a husband you have! Definitely a keeper :)
    Looks like a perfect day even with the toilet issue!!
    Chocolate covered strawberries are one of my favourite foods of all time.

    1. Hahaha, Suzi. Me and my toilet issue. :) Gotta love me! Lol

    2. Thank you suzi!!! he is awesome i loves him!!! LOL Staci and her toilits are CRAY!! lol i love chocolate strawberries tooo!!!!

  3. Awwww sweet hubby, and aunt...and friend...and mom...and....and.... Lol lucky girl!

  4. Ι do not even know the way I stoppeԁ up heге, however I assumеd thiѕ submit waѕ great.
    Ι don't understand who you might be but certainly you are going to a famous blogger in case you aren't
    alreaԁy. Chеeгs!

    Alsο visit my web ρage - payday loan no credit check


Thank YOU for reading! I love comments :)