Tuesday, November 20, 2012

Lunch with Mom!


Hello there!

It's late and I had to finish Mockingjay so I can return it to the liburary tommorow sooo this will be breif. Sorry. lol.

Breakfast!

Same as yesterday-oatmeal, honey and banana!
 
Lunch was with mom at a favorite local restaurant!
 
Sweet Mom treated me today :)
 
 
Best thing I ate all day!
 
Hamburger steak with grilled onions on top. Green beans a roll and a side salad with ranch.
 
Check MFP for cals today if you are interested lol, iam too tired. Sorry loves!
 
I went to Zumba, which rocked tonight!
 
Then I came home on a mission to get a ton of things done.
 
We are leaving to go out of town Thursday!
 
I hurried and heated up half a cup of leftover chilli from last night and put it on a bun with a piece of cheese!
 
I did a few chores and cleaned some then had dinner part B!
 
Flat out with turkey sausage, pep, and mozz cheese
 
I saw a friend of mine at the gym today and she told me I was looking good and asked how much weight I had lost. I love times like this!!!
 
She actually movitaved me to loose the weight, she has been so great loosing weight here recently too!
 
Anyways, stay tuned because I MAY do a regular post tommorow AND a giveaway or maybe JUST a GIVEAWAY!!!!
 
YAY!!!!
 
I cant wait for yall to see all the "sweet" goodies! Muwhahah.
 
Nighty Night!!!
 
 
 

3 comments:

  1. You are your mom look like twins. Crazy! :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahahah that is SO funny!! You think so?? :)

      Delete
  2. You look so much like your mom!! Your both adorable :)

    ReplyDelete

Thank YOU for reading! I love comments :)